Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:42AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:05PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO SHOWCASE COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x17132 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4 57.5kg 54
2 0x4 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2 54kg
3 7023 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 1 54kg
4 9095 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3 54kg
5 1 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 5 54kg
Race 2 - 1:40PM TIMBREBONGIE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x352235x4 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 12 59kg
2 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4 58.5kg
3 DOOLEY STAR Alison Smith Michael Travers 0 58.5kg
4 7 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8 58.5kg
5 4x1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 58kg
6 0x2225x6 LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 58kg
7 0 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 11 56.5kg
8 8 I’M A GANGSTER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 10 56kg
9 0 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 6 56kg
10 32 SWEERS ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 3 56kg
11 0x LOVE’S GLORY Justin McIntosh Serg Lisnyy 0 55.5kg
12 8x MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 55.5kg
13e 8x0 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 9 55kg
14e 9x9 DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks (late alt) 7 55kg
15e 28x3580x5 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/52kg), (late alt) 1 54.5kg
16e 040x524 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 55.5kg
Race 3 - 2:15PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x21600x625 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5 59kg 59
2 3097584450 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4 59kg 43
3 6x52498158 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 59kg 52
4 5732165731 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 13 59kg 49
5 x66x094503 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 10 59kg 44
6 4354x03800 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Erhan Kacmaz 12 57kg 41
7 0x03478100 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8 57kg 49
8 25140 OUR TICKETS Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 11 57kg 54
9 38x2400024 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 2 57kg 40
10 0468205x40 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Michael Hackett 9 56.5kg
11 599x044346 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 1 56.5kg
12 0730860792 OH OH SUN Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56.5kg
13 0x8x600489 PLOW MAN Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 3 56.5kg
14 30x0x6x7 VICTORY GRAND Andrew Baddock Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 14 54.5kg
15e 641008907 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 59kg 49
16e x62567x900 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 57kg 45
17e 90307x0046 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 0 57kg 42
18e 80437800x8 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 0 57kg 44
Race 4 - 2:50PM WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x462127x92 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 59kg 60
2 215 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 10 58kg 54
3 82x13 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 5 57.5kg 53
4 5426x314 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57kg 52
5 039x234917 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 3 57kg 52
6 246x128x30 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9 56.5kg 51
7 908x2251x6 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11 56.5kg 51
8 688x436221 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 0 55.5kg 49
9 1x4x77 REDIRECT Gayna Williams 0 55.5kg 49
10 5x95440480 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 8 55kg 48
11 7398100x00 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 6 55kg 48
12 4774241990 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 13 54.5kg 47
13 x746850x85 SQUARED Darren Hyde 0 54kg 50
14 2601242248 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1 54kg 46
15e 5x105x9080 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 54kg 46
16e Nx91585331 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 7 54kg 46
17e 561068028x STATO Leslie Bryant Anthony Cavallo 0 54kg 45
18e 100x470439 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg), (late alt) 12 54kg 45
Race 5 - 3:25PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x3464x660 ARTILLERY John Bannister Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 59kg
2 37803x3450 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 59kg
3 729 HAPPENS NOMORE Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 7 59kg
4 68x07x31 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 6 59kg
5 40x4750 RICKATORIO Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 8 59kg
6 8x32 TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 10 59kg
7 8 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 11 57kg
8 32xD87x0 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 0 57kg
9 80x6087306 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 57kg
10 7x60267 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 57kg
11 49544 MAFIA PADRONA Peter Nestor Michael Travers 12 57kg
12 553xP PENTICIPATION (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 13 57kg
13 5x70028x33 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Anthony Cavallo 2 57kg
14 0x654 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 54.5kg
15e 00x7300500 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater (late alt) 9 57kg
16e 8084283055 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg), (late alt) 1 59kg
17e 070405295x IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman 0 59kg
18e 0x0040880x BLUE GENESIS John Bannister 0 57kg
Race 6 - 4:00PM THE RABBIT TRAP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x2127x24 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 11 61.5kg 66
2 1210x52173 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 12 61.5kg 70
3 7x64318572 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 2 60.5kg 68
4 313x144587 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 10 60.5kg 64
5 16x6897591 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1 60.5kg 68
6 753339x630 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7 60kg 63
7 62540x2300 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 59kg 65
8 007x570118 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 8 58.5kg 60
9 16171369x0 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 9 58.5kg 64
10 15x76117x5 WELCOME ART Neil Smart Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 57.5kg 58
11 4065x33426 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Daniel Northey 6 54.5kg 56
12 3801744800 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 13 54kg 50
13 2663661349 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Rasit Yetimova 5 54kg 45
Race 7 - 4:35PM NARROMINE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5439143314 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Kody Nestor 6 61kg 81
2 3x01222518 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9 60kg 79
3 8286211413 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 4 58kg 75
4 0356x96098 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Anthony Cavallo 7 58kg 79
5 x0x3511122 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Greg Ryan 5 57kg 73
6 10974x6873 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5kg 72
7 1x26x859x2 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 56kg 71
8 416149x509 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1 55.5kg 70
9 70x9760476 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 12 54kg 66
10 x704370687 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8 54kg 62
11 2326236x22 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 11 54kg 61
12 7426007102 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 54kg 47
Race 8 - 5:10PM 2DU/ZOOFM BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x400677x I’M USAIN Dale Wagstaff Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 14 61kg 65
2 241x04211 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3 60kg 63
3 27x31194x1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 13 60kg 63
4 131028x697 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 12 59kg 61
5 1081230272 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 10 58kg 59
6 702x9363x6 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 4 57kg 57
7 7694054301 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9 57kg 57
8 21000x0923 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 5 56.5kg 56
9 x576337716 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54.5kg 52
10 561141730x ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 54kg 55
11 5214644x00 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1 54kg 52
12 6x00006095 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 6 54kg 49
13e x2x3621275 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 54kg 48
14e 41846244x7 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig 8 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.