Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Tuesday, 25 April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.3
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 20-Apr-17 1:25PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 21-Apr-17 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 25-Apr-17 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
(Official Changes at 25/04/2017 10:22:35 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:27PM DON'T DRINK AND DRIVE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5365628x LA SEINE Joanne Forrest Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 13 58kg
2 x8x88407x2 TENNESSEE TWO STEP Merv Dellar Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 7 58kg
3 39x5837x MALILANGWE Lindsey Smith Mitchell Pateman 5 57.5kg
4 47x43689 DELLAVEDOVA Jayden Thomas Ben Paterson 6 57.5kg
5 59x8465x WILLY WAGTAIL Merv Dellar Mark Forder 4 57.5kg
6 067x8967 ALEX THE GREAT Peter Fernie Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 10 57.5kg
7 095 AUDITION TIME Stephen Rowe Shaun Meeres 1 57.5kg
8 0x2208x4 SECRET LEADER David Smith Daniel Staeck 8 56kg
9 COUNCIL OF TRENT Paul Smythe Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 9 56kg
10 650x5370 FLIRT’S OFFENCE John Eaton Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 3 55.5kg
11 604x63 MONACO ROSE Brett Mathews Natasha Faithfull 2 55.5kg
12 50x DAIRY QUEEN Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) George Scimone 11 55.5kg
13 WITCHY WAYS Rickie Brown Matthieu Autier 12 55.5kg
Race 2 - 2:03PM PURE GOLD MAGIC MOMENT MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222289x358 CROWDER Raquel Mills Natasha Faithfull 2 58kg
2 6x722957x THE DELOREAN Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Ben Paterson 4 58kg
3 6025x62 FERG’S GALLOP Rickie Brown Matthieu Autier 12 58kg
4 443x859754 HE’S A ROYAL Tracey Frizzell Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 5 58kg
5 263 PRINCE WESTON David Smith Daniel Staeck 3 57.5kg
6 873x3 THUG LIFE Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 7 57.5kg
7 008 MARMALISA Paul Smythe George Scimone 1 57.5kg
8 446x399836 TOUCH THE CLOUDS Stephen Rowe Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 10 56kg
9 x535960386 OH SHE CAN DANCE Helen Harding Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 11 56kg
10 5030256x75 STORMY NIGHT Peter Fernie Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 6 56kg
11 4657x908x3 MERITOCRACY Neil Dellar Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 9 56kg
12 53x305598 SHAKEDOWN Helen Harding Shaun Meeres 8 56kg
Race 3 - 2:38PM DRINKING KILLS DRIVING SKILLS HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x434213122 FIERY COMBAT Helen Harding Shaun Meeres 6 60.5kg 64
2 762182x00 BLACK SMUGGLER Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 8 58.5kg 61
3 0307620x31 BRAQUO Stephen Rowe Mark Forder 12 58kg 60
4 08x8324210 SIZZLING SAM Peter Fernie Ben Paterson 1 58kg 60
5 14821450x6 ANGELIC ANGEL David Smith Daniel Staeck 10 57.5kg 59
6 798559164x MEDICI VASE Gary Bowen Ms Ellie Cockram 2 57.5kg 59
7 x315616x09 MY NAME IS SUE Rickie Brown Matthieu Autier 7 57.5kg 59
8 50079033x1 ALUMINIZE Brett Mathews Natasha Faithfull 9 56kg 56
9 994x472404 CHHAYA Helen Harding George Scimone 4 55.5kg 55
10 5x44097034 MAJOR DETAIL Peter Fernie Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 11 55.5kg 55
11 0x6x906007 BALBOWA (NZ) Craig Wright Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 13 54kg 50
12 056236848x NANCI GEE Trevor Tasker Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 3 54kg
13 7144x70865 PRODUCTION Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 5 54kg 52
14 x346796488 ROYAL ARCHIE Brian Allen Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 14 54kg 49
Race 4 - 3:14PM BLOW 0.05 AND YOU BLOW OVER HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 451631126x ADRIAN MAKFI Helen Harding Shaun Meeres 13 59kg 67
2 9x21243213 RIPPING YARN Tracey Frizzell Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 8 58kg 66
3 915626464x THE CRUEL SEA Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 1 57.5kg 65
4 63x6964735 PADDY (NZ) Raquel Mills Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 7 57kg 64
5 4x13454489 WASHINGTON SQUARE Helen Harding Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 5 57kg 64
6 0x01418x14 DYLICIOUS SECRET Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Natasha Faithfull 2 56.5kg 63
7 0x47677x58 SPIRIT OF JAXON Rod Brown Matthieu Autier 15 56kg 62
8 421176x80x ATTAMOR David Smith Daniel Staeck 3 55kg
9 47000177x2 ESPRIT HERO Ashley Grace Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 6 55kg 60
10 627x347624 FORMIDABLE STORM Tracey Frizzell Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 14 55kg 60
11 337x575566 REVEREND JOHN John Eaton Ben Paterson 9 55kg 60
12 900709579x BELLEVUE BULLET Paul Rowe Ms Ellie Cockram 4 54kg 48
13 04487576x5 KILLORGLIN Neville Newton Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 12 54kg 54
14 1x965860x7 PURIST Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) George Scimone 10 54kg 58
15 109x863x79 UNIVERSAL EXPRESS Rod Kirkup Mark Forder 11 54kg 53
Race 5 - 3:53PM KNOW YOUR LIMIT HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x5331276 PRESIDENT GROVER Tracey Frizzell Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 4 58kg 66
2 5x282234x5 IT’S DYNAMITE Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 1 57kg 64
3 471352064x ARSENAL POWER Gary Bowen Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 8 56.5kg 63
4 8x0401215x CHANTEGO STAR John Eaton Ben Paterson 5 56.5kg 63
5 0x7107760x RACZYNSKI Helen Harding Shaun Meeres 7 56kg 62
6 x272645898 BEAR TRADER Tracey Frizzell Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 3 55.5kg 61
7 138x31361x MOLLY TWOHUNDRED Craig Wright Natasha Faithfull 10 55.5kg 61
8 624785x403 LONHMACC Peter Fernie Matthieu Autier 2 55kg 60
9 9340391x10 RIO FLYER Brett Mathews Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 6 55kg 60
10 887705669x BOMBER BEL Ross Craig Mark Forder 9 54kg 54
11 73546518x0 YOUSHA DUA David Smith Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 11 54kg 56
Race 6 - 4:23PM KALGOORLIE RSL HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,520, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x10132201 CEE I AY Brett Mathews George Scimone 12 60kg 82
2 54703025x0 COMANCHE RED Neville Newton Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 6 58.5kg 79
3 63561116x3 CROWN SAGA Peter Fernie Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 2 58.5kg 79
4 625724387x CASINO BELLE Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 5 56.5kg 70
5 x8299117x2 PEGATEGO Brett Mathews Natasha Faithfull 9 56.5kg 75
6 114x4330x4 HIGH LIMIT Peter Fernie Matthieu Autier 4 56kg 74
7 11565x9941 MASTER WINKS George Grljusich Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/53kg) 11 56kg 74
8 x78x554687 OOSTERMAN Tracey Frizzell Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 13 55.5kg 73
9 1x5868183x DARK ROYALTY Joanne Forrest Shaun Meeres 7 55kg 72
10 38468087x6 PRIVATE BUSINESS Gary Bowen Ms Ellie Cockram 8 55kg 72
11 7331x70670 PRAGER Neil Dellar Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 10 54kg 68
12 96341457x9 SATURDAY SKIES Joanne Forrest Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 3 54kg 70
13 737215959x SMART AS A FOX Neil Dellar Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 1 54kg 66
Race 7 - 4:54PM KALGOORLIE MASTERS FOOTBALL CLUB HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10312433x6 PRAYER IN CEE Peter Fernie Fred W Kersley (a3/50kg) 1 59.5kg 63
2 525212366x LONGSCHAMP Gary Bowen Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 3 58.5kg 61
3 x03512368x MODERN TOUCH Ross Craig Mark Forder 2 58.5kg 61
4 x2137254x2 OMERTA Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 8 58kg 60
5 x27477x15x ORIENTAL CLASSIC Paul Rowe Ms Casey Hunter (a1.5/53kg) 11 58kg 60
6 65235225x7 FOR THE FALLEN Neville Newton Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 10 57.5kg 59
7 x84104326x ONE HOT FOX Neil Dellar Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 9 57.5kg 59
8 1x2 TOO CLEVER Peter Fernie Ben Paterson 12 57.5kg 60
9 14644365x8 JEBEL MUSA David Smith Daniel Staeck 14 57kg 58
10 16529x9744 ALL ADRIFT Rod Brown Matthieu Autier 7 56.5kg 57
11 828182328x ANTALYA Joanne Forrest Natasha Faithfull 16 56.5kg 57
12 33331524x0 BRITTELLA George Grljusich Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/53kg) 5 56.5kg 57
13 8x25652231 PIVARNICK Helen Harding Shaun Meeres 15 56kg 56
14 90643140x7 DON’T SPEED Dean Nazzari Ms Ellie Cockram 6 55.5kg 55
15 418544888x A BIT SKETCHY Merv Dellar George Scimone 13 55kg 54
16 17228446x3 FOCUS ON ME David Smith Brodie Kirby (a3/52kg) 4 55kg 53

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.