Vic Banner

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Moe: Moe Racing Club Tuesday, 25 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information: Inspection 5AM 25/4; Peno Home Straight - Inside: 6.08 Outside: 5.97;
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 21-Apr-17 11:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 21-Apr-17 2:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 25-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 25/4 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N19
Race 1 - 1:12PM Hip Pocket Workwear SV 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.VOBIS Gold 2YO Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BELLA VELLA Michael Moroney Jason Benbow 11 57kg
2 4x5 DIAOCHAN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 4 57kg
3 3 HEART OF EDEN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Nick Ryan Noel Callow 9 57kg
4 HOLY SEAL Darren Weir Dean Yendall 5 57kg
5 5x0 MAJESTUEUX Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 2 57kg
6 MARIA ELISA Michael Moroney Brian Higgins 7 57kg
7 9x NO REWARD Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Sam Pritchard-Gordon Matthew Allen 8 57kg
8 PANDA WANTZOFF Ciaron Maher Ms Linda Meech 1 57kg
9 SAIGON PRINCESS John Moloney Ms Nikita Beriman 10 57kg
10 TOURIST ATTRACTION Super Vobis Bonus Scheme John McArdle Craig Robertson 6 57kg
11 8 UNDER THE SEA Robert Smerdon Dean Holland 3 57kg
12 ZELSIGNORET Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Darren Weir Jack Hill 12 57kg
Race 2 - 1:47PM Cool Aqua Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 535Px0295x FORTY TWENTY (NZ) Maria Rizzo Ms Jessica Payne 17 58.5kg
2 4335x460x4 GEODESIC Michael Moroney Jason Benbow 12 58.5kg
3 37x2542442 GRANGEMOUTH (NZ) Michael Trotter Noel Callow 16 58.5kg
4 x429223x56 JOHN BOY Jackson Pallot Ms Nikita Beriman 9 58.5kg
5 44828x4x43 MR CHARISMA Allison Bennett Ethan Brown (a2) 8 58.5kg
6 366243x353 NANGAWOOKA Matthew Brown Brian Higgins 5 58.5kg
7 3342346342 RUFINSON Ron Stephens Brandon Stockdale (a0) 3 58.5kg
8 0 ARTIE’S PRIDE Russell Cluning Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2) 4 58kg
9 7x3372 LIFE OF WALDO Glenn Thornton Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) 10 58kg
10 936x VARDY Shea Eden Craig Robertson 6 58kg
11 x5753642x8 DIVINE DIAMOND Bob Challis Dean Holland 2 56.5kg
12 9x7x363 ANNATA LADY Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 7 56kg
13 647x490300 COUREUSE CONTROLS Peter Gelagotis Liam Riordan (a2) 1 56kg
14 986x0 PLATINUM MAGIC Robbie Laing Dean Holland 13 56kg
15e 09 THAT’S DANCING Margot Mcdougal Jarrod Todd 11 56.5kg
16e 080 BETTY’S BLACK John R Allen Alan Creighton (late alt) 14 56.5kg
17e x47x3022P9 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 15 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM Nextra Moe Lotto Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLUE BEAR Byron Cozamanis Dean Holland 19 58.5kg
2 722203 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Noel Callow 1 58.5kg
3 648x CALL TO JUSTICE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Nikita Beriman 4 58.5kg
4 3635 LITTLE REWARD Mario Farrugia Brandon Stockdale (a0) 13 58.5kg
5 56609x4460 ONYAWAY John R Allen Matthew Allen 10 58.5kg
6 4x044x554 TANTRIC Paul & Tracey Templeton Dean Holland 17 58.5kg
7 ENTANGLED TOFF Miranda Cox Arron Lynch 5 58kg
8 34243 FRENCH POLITICIAN Nick Ryan Billy Egan 3 58kg
9 732x READY REVIEW Lee & Anthony Freedman Jason Benbow 18 58kg
10 223x DELICATE GLANCE Richard McCubbin Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2) 9 56.5kg
11 8x355x28 LUCY IN DISGUISE Shane Nichols Alan Creighton 11 56kg
12 4633644x4 MAGIC OBSESSION Craig Blackshaw Ms Linda Meech 12 56kg
13 52x PARIS (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jack Hill 2 56kg
14e 9x9524567x THE PROFIT Matt Laurie Daniel Schmitt 14 58.5kg
15e 35x88555x THE MOSHIRE Clinton McDonald Ms Jessica Payne 16 58kg
16e 56 NOOSAFY Cindy Alderson Roger Booth 8 58kg
17e 8 SOUNDS AMADEUS Eric Musgrove Ethan Brown (a2) 7 58.5kg
18e 0x ROYAL REBEL Allison Sheehan Brian Higgins 15 58.5kg
19e 66x LAGER Ron Stephens Stan Tsaikos (late alt) 6 58kg
Race 4 - 3:02PM S&S Equipment Hire BM58 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x483461431 BERNIE BOY Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 17 63kg 64
2 6744312940 TAVERNIER BLUE Rod Grantley Stephen M Brown (a2) 9 61.5kg 61
3 5520116959 SAGAAB Todd Balfour Adam McCabe 7 60.5kg 59
4 76542P9x50 BERNING DESIRE Robert Smerdon Dean Holland 5 60kg 58
5 0842815x70 CHARCOL Richard Laming Ms Jessica Payne 20 60kg 58
6 x6286x4312 LOFOTEN ROAD (NZ) Jackson Pallot Ms Nikita Beriman 13 60kg 58
7 693x9615 TOAN THANG Sam Pritchard-Gordon Liam Riordan (a2) 12 60kg 59
8 8x429x0934 EXCELLENT RHYTHM Rachael Cunningham Matthew Allen 3 58.5kg 55
9 18907x0602 STRATACUS Chris Hyland Brian Higgins 11 58.5kg 55
10 55P454x800 WHINCUP (NZ) Eric Musgrove Arron Lynch 4 58.5kg 55
11 2410x94748 ELEKTRA LASS Byron Cozamanis Craig Robertson 16 57.5kg 57
12 6321356x73 CALIBRA Mick Price Noel Callow 6 57kg 56
13 9x05360232 FIANO Colin Little Ms Linda Meech 2 57kg 56
14 5776520274 HONG KONG EMPIRE Eric Musgrove Ethan Brown (a2) 8 57kg 52
15e 2018977767 MCNULTY Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 14 57kg 52
16e 2332187686 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Craig Robertson (late alt) 1 55kg 52
17e x578065840 CHILEAN WONDER Colin Butcher Lachlan King (a3), (late alt) 18 55kg 48
18e 0692133527 BERN FOR YOU Troy & John Kilgower Nathan Punch (a2) 10 54kg 42
19e 1733080720 TAQNEEN Mick Bell 19 54kg 38
20e 0x06597867 OUT OF THE RED Mario Farrugia Brandon Stockdale (a0) 15 54kg 36
Race 5 - 3:37PM Stirloch BM58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9692134x99 HARD TO KISS Sharyn Trolove Brian Werner 1 60kg 58
2 4626x79201 ROSTOCK Peter Gelagotis Brian Higgins 8 60kg 58
3 x473257x73 BEL ATTRAIT Shea Eden Jason Benbow 10 59.5kg 57
4 866x904539 HERO MASTER Peter Smith Noel Callow 3 59.5kg 57
5 759807x9x7 WINSTON DRIVE Ian Virtue Brandon Stockdale (a0) 2 59kg 60
6 623185x264 PRIME TURF Matt Laurie Stan Tsaikos 7 58.5kg 56
7 909x9x40x3 THE UNEXPECTED John Salanitri Dean Holland 5 57kg 52
8 2563x40709 BELTUM Paul & Tracey Templeton Jack Hill 6 56.5kg 51
9 8861659403 BOLSHOI BELLE Cliff Murray Craig Robertson 13 56kg 54
10 x1989660x2 DON’T SHOOT Rob Gillahan Ms Rose Pearson (a3) 12 55kg 48
11 0x0091 HOAKSTAR Troy & John Kilgower Nathan Punch (a2) 9 55kg 48
12 x497x0x054 REDIAL Russell Huddart Liam Riordan (a2) 11 55kg 48
13 8637713132 WALTZ IN Rob Gillahan Ms Jessica Payne 4 54kg 50
14 9x06958122 GRAND FAITH Kelvin Southey Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2) 14 54kg 45
Race 6 - 4:12PM WIN Network BM58 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 310x38x07x UNRULY STUDENT Tom Cowan Ethan Brown (a2) 9 62kg 62
2 441x CHANNING Amy Johnston Stephen M Brown (a2) 8 61.5kg 62
3 631361577x PARCEL Wez Hunter Nathan Punch (a2) 4 61.5kg 65
4 0x14x7 APACHE HARRY Colin Scott Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2) 2 61kg 61
5 0x547x61 VAN BUREN BOY Gary McGreal Brian Werner 16 60kg 58
6 285639249x INKULU Lenny Xuereb Ms Linda Meech 6 59.5kg 57
7 0392145385 RUSSIAN RICK Mark Stephenson Brandon Stockdale (a0) 14 59.5kg 57
8 x21638x09x MAX MASTER Peter Smith Noel Callow 13 59kg 56
9 619x77 BALTIC AMBER Ciaron Maher Liam Riordan (a2) 11 58kg 59
10 352x423621 BELLA MISSILE Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 12 58kg 58
11 1862x95037 SUAVE HERO Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 5 57kg 52
12 8x01 BICONDOVA Robbie Laing Harry Grace (a3) 10 55.5kg 54
13 64x9683311 SENORITA ON SAFARI Rob Gillahan Ms Nikita Beriman 17 55kg 52
14e 458x7760x5 PRIME ACE Bill Wood Jason Benbow 7 55.5kg 49
15e 4351224722 BEMARYDAN Troy & John Kilgower Ms Jessica Payne 1 54kg 40
16e 2555745974 RAGTIME Neil Robb Nathan Rose 15 54kg 36
17e 424x6 EQUITY FREE Shea Eden 3 55.5kg 54
Race 7 - 4:47PM Monacellars BM58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x43133x BLUE BLOOD BOY Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 2 62kg 62
2 0x8277478x SOLDIER’S IMAGE Eric Musgrove Arron Lynch 9 61.5kg 61
3 17x294404x AIR FORCE ONE Chris Calthorpe Craig Robertson 16 61kg 60
4 973x1132x7 FAN THE BREEZE Craig Blackshaw Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2) 15 61kg 60
5 831740x674 LOTS OF SMACKS Belinda Simpson Ms Nikita Beriman 3 61kg 60
6 2270x23271 SNITZEL MUSIC Luke Oliver Lachlan King (a3) 19 61kg 64
7 9x0x319x43 STYLISH ASSASSIN Andrew Campbell Matthew Allen 12 61kg 60
8 6x0414244x MACO NAPRET Matt Laurie Stan Tsaikos 6 60kg 58
9 90189x59 MR TICKLER John Salanitri Dean Holland 8 59.5kg 58
10 x68147753x SHE BRINGS HOPE David Brideoake Ms Rose Pearson (a3) 13 59kg 60
11 62446x52x3 AYDA Cindy Alderson Jarrod Todd 10 58.5kg 59
12 71098535x4 DEL RIOS (NZ) Shea Eden Jason Benbow 17 58kg 58
13 820x5217x SLITHERING SUZIE David & Coral Feek Jack Hill 18 58kg 58
14 x449653618 CORAL ROSE Mario Farrugia Brandon Stockdale (a0) 7 57.5kg 58
15e 686x14x COMRADE NED Peter Smith Noel Callow 5 60kg 58
16e 58x1364857 MOTOWN BLUES Ray Coombes Alan Creighton 4 58kg 58
17e 730x470857 RAHEEN LADY Steven Roberts Ms Jessica Payne 20 58kg 58
18e 2x1222344x DANISH FLAIR Jason Evans Alan Creighton 14 58kg 58
19e 348x985x16 CERTIFIED TWENTY Ken Keys Ethan Brown (a2), (late alt) 11 59.5kg 57
20e 265x61733x AUTHENTICATED Tony Noonan Daniel Schmitt 1 59.5kg 57

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.