Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Tuesday, 25 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 21-Apr-17 9:19AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 21-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 25-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM THE DENILIQUIN RSL CLUB SPONSORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7075807x89 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Lee Smith 10 57kg
2 297x2 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Michael Heagney 3 57kg
3 00x0 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9 57kg
4 x080x968x6 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Bryan Murphy 7 57kg
5 469 SIDONIA MISS Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11 57kg
6 8x037x63 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Cameron Quilty 13 57kg
7 x50088x700 WHITE TRUFFLES Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12 57kg
8 0x09x8 C’MON HONEY Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4 56.5kg
9 5 INDEBTED Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5 56.5kg
10 LITTLE MISS MOPPET Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6 56.5kg
11 NORTHERN MIST Phil Sweeney Lester Grace 8 56.5kg
12 6x97598 ROXY PRO Anthony Cosgriff Gary Phillips 2 56.5kg
13e 77957x87x7 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin 1 57kg
Race 2 - 2:20PM PURTILLS COACH & VEHICLE HIRE/ THE EDGE 102.5FM/1521AM 2QN BM 50 HCP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77723375x4 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Lester Grace 4 60.5kg 49
2 x2862x199x CROSSBITE Warwick Hargreaves Bryan Murphy 14 60kg 48
3 3111132312 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Michael Heagney 13 59.5kg 51
4 3869492216 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15 59.5kg 47
5 867x080x01 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 8 59kg 47
6 86010364x6 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Cameron Quilty 9 59kg 46
7 03474x4454 TIME FOR A DRINK William Barker Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10 58kg 44
8 353x0309x6 WARRIOR LADY Noel Watson Ms Amanda Masters 3 58kg 48
9 8x51221245 CODE IT Murray Johnson Robert Beattie 12 57.5kg 47
10 7x2459x4x9 LAMARTINE Tony G Williams Lee Smith 2 57.5kg 47
11 x3187809x1 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 11 57kg 46
12 375x247262 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6 56kg 44
13e 69735090x9 MONSIEUR PIERRE Leslie Robertson Gary Phillips 5 56.5kg 41
14e 4x70827971 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 1 54kg 40
15e 4028885030 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale 7 54kg 31
Race 3 - 3:00PM THE PASTORAL TIMES/ EDWARD RIVER COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x80x44749 GWILLYM Con Kelly Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 11 59kg
2 7x59508x09 MAORI PRINCE Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 59kg
3 509x875 SEIZE THEM ALL Bryan Maher Cameron Quilty 12 59kg
4 4x83730673 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 8 58.5kg
5 5x8 CONGO LINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Laws Gary Phillips 3 58.5kg
6 948x023 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9 58.5kg
7 074757x660 DELAVITA Tamra Taylor Lee Smith 10 57kg
8 8 KISHIKE Greg Kavanagh Lester Grace 4 57kg
9 8887689945 TEEBOX Robert Hardy Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 13 57kg
10 508x07 HOT AS A PISTOL Erin Maher Michael Heagney 2 56.5kg
11 8x4597x734 SPECIAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 6 56.5kg
12 755x05 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 7 56.5kg
13e x99x482840 MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge 1 59kg
Race 4 - 3:45PM THE DENILIQUIN RSL DIGGERS CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19369x7452 MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Bradley Vale 7 61kg 66
2 06x7764672 STORM APPROACH Jim Lake Robert Beattie 1 59.5kg 63
3 7586614476 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 2 59kg 62
4 3223321553 FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 58kg 60
5 1461x50257 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6 54kg 51
6 11355x3x97 MISSED (NZ) Mick Sell Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 5 54kg 49
7 3754742491 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 4 54kg 49
Race 5 - 4:25PM THE DENILIQUIN RSL SUB-BRANCH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 046500150 ROBOOSTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Kelly Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 4 59kg 53
2 61x629x900 AUTHORITY GIVEN Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 13 58.5kg 51
3 x7x4870x59 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 2 58kg 50
4 2x990x3309 I’M THE BOSS Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Lee Smith 3 57.5kg 49
5 20x492040x PUPANGAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Brad Clark 14 56.5kg 47
6 3589x18592 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Lester Grace 8 56kg 46
7 37988x6440 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 55.5kg 46
8 9x80x00x61 LOXALL Glenn Cross Bryan Murphy 10 54.5kg 43
9 x225421133 TOUCANDAN Barry Goodwin Michael Heagney 7 54.5kg 47
10 19x98x7589 LISTO GITANO William Barker Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 54kg 42
11 5575602425 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 9 54kg 40
12 5033564443 BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 11 54kg 33
13e 6466363879 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 6 54kg 29
14e 3600657238 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale 12 54kg 16

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.