Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 24 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 20-Apr-17 9:56AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 24-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:40PM PRESTIGE WEDDING & EVENT HIRE BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6501505756 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4 60kg 63
2 31456x7637 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 3 59kg 61
3 23415x5122 ANSWERED Bradley Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0 58.5kg 60
4 05040x6433 KOBI CREEK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 58kg 59
5 5665x01331 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 5 57kg 57
6 4344x87225 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Craig Franklin 6 56.5kg 60
7 4357631214 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 7 56.5kg 56
8 2906326482 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Ben Looker 1 54kg 47
9 x8695670x0 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 54kg 29
Race 2 - 1:15PM PRO-RIDE RACING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 409x44 ARGENT ETOILE Mel Eggleston 0 59kg
2 260x9 D’LAST ZA Mick John O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 8 59kg
3 040 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills 0 59kg
4 490x0 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Kirk Matheson 11 59kg
5 x585640x22 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Mr Matthew Bennett 10 59kg
6 232x722x1 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9 58.5kg
7 30x4 SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 3 58.5kg
8 53x3703x TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 58.5kg
9 0x730x60 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 4 57kg
10 x3694052x6 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 7 57kg
11 7x52723x40 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 13 57kg
12 30 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 12 56.5kg
13 5 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 56kg
14 3 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 6 54kg
15e 6040x47 OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1 59kg
16e 8x95808 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 5 57kg
17e 0x TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 0 54kg
18e 0x WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 58.5kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM CANSDELL SIGNS 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 7 58.5kg
2 4 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Luke Dittman 0 58kg
3 054 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1 58kg
4 833 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0 58kg
5 8 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 8 58kg
6 4x5260 CEDAR RAPIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 3 57.5kg
7 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 57.5kg
8 23 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 57kg
9 95 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 57kg
10 32x81 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 56.5kg
11 378x3522 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 5 55.5kg
12 0774x236 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 9 54.5kg
13 733x6 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 0 54.5kg
14 00x0 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 54kg
15e 26x45387 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 54kg
16e 54x650x89 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 10 54kg
17e 9984 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke 0 54kg
18e 6x37795 CRAIGLEA DETROIT Tom Bourke Jason Taylor 4 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:25PM TIM CLARK PLASTERING MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x364x6223 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 4 59kg
2 7746x87621 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 7 58.5kg
3 66338 GIOVANE AMORE Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 10 58.5kg
4 0x8600 WHINACO Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 13 58.5kg
5 0839436206 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 12 58kg
6 805F844560 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2 58kg
7 7x80597465 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58kg
8 5849425477 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1 58kg
9 6x400 OAKFIELD SUNSET Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 9 58kg
10 578x362755 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 58kg
11 67x654 SAINT ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Jeff Lloyd 14 58kg
12 233338x399 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 8 58kg
13 74x4770 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 11 58kg
14 8636233342 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5 58kg
15e 0690920740 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 6 58kg
16e 3276990095 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner 0 58kg
17e 430x990x75 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers 0 58kg
Race 5 - 3:05PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jester Dane): Deductions in $; 2c Win, 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd. New Track Record.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1644221x07 MOLA RAM Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 12 59.5kg 61
2 6044x21218 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood 0 58kg 61
3 2434x94336 DARKENING Matthew Dunn 0 56.5kg 58
4 8944x82411 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Luke Rolls 2 56kg 53
5 8557x30849 TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 14 56kg 53
6 x364332265 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 4 56kg 53
7 5852542126 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Ms Rachael Murray 3 55.5kg 52
8 67010x7 IMPERIAL DRAGON Barry Baldwin 0 55kg 51
9 00465x7272 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 9 55kg 51
10 0103365213 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Jeff Lloyd 6 55kg 51
11 6916623640 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 11 54.5kg 50
12 4x85602140 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Serg Lisnyy 8 54kg 51
13 2077308x58 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Kirk Matheson 1 54kg 49
14 8824143740 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Mr Scott Galloway 13 54kg 49
15 3417644210 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 5 54kg 48
16 7256675414 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 7 54kg 45
17e 6160x59100 JESTER DANE Peter Evans 0 54kg 45
18e 9x93843860 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 10 54kg 43
Race 6 - 3:40PM CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 242147x743 ANZIO Terry McCarthy Mr Matthew Bennett 7 59kg 57
2 2x621x1 EXCEEDINGLY CANNY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 3 59kg 61
3 x6643028x1 LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn 0 57.5kg 54
4 12 TIERRASANTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Loy Jason Taylor 0 57.5kg 55
5 5x12 ALATORA Stephen Lee 0 57kg 53
6 216x5 ARABIAN DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Peter Graham 4 57kg 54
7 21x0 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Raymond Spokes 11 57kg 53
8 x214247x27 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 5 56.5kg 52
9 17x33 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston 0 56.5kg 57
10 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 8 56.5kg 52
11 24427x3312 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1 56kg 51
12 x472036x04 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 6 56kg 52
13 332213x96 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 55.5kg 54
14 4374284x31 SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55kg 53
15e 657x31x409 EARLY OPENER David Joice Luke Rolls 10 56kg 51
16e x40041620x DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 0 56kg 51
17e 735x1559x8 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 0 54kg 50
18e 8x187x60 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Scott Thurlow 2 55.5kg 50
Race 7 - 4:20PM VINES @ 139 SHOWCASE FLYING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7869762594 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1 62kg 85
2 69186325x7 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 59kg 79
3 211232x215 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0 58.5kg 78
4 6151221916 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3 57kg 75
5 06590122x9 MY LITTLE FLICKA Ben Ahrens Brad Stewart 11 57kg 79
6 67163x2438 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Luke Rolls 8 55kg 71
7 221210x793 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Ms Rachael Murray 9 54.5kg 70
8 004136x221 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Mr Scott Galloway 7 54kg 69
9 14116240x5 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Ben Looker 6 54kg 67
10 32587x5610 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 2 54kg 66
11 1944x1270x CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0 54kg 63
12 829436x112 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Jeff Lloyd 4 54kg 63
13 6x518939x0 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5 54kg 62
14 x56967218x DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/51kg) 0 54kg 59
15e 880x015042 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 0 54kg 46
Race 8 - 4:55PM CLARENCE VALLEY SEPTICS BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6180x60445 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 14 61.5kg 65
2 27741366x2 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13 61kg 64
3 16x30287x8 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Mr Matthew Bennett 18 60kg 62
4 4x13x LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 17 59.5kg 62
5 8109218316 ONSLOW Brad Munro Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 12 59.5kg 61
6 314300x712 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Luke Dittman 16 58.5kg 59
7 4139306116 MR SPIN Mick John O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 11 58.5kg 59
8 11707x68x1 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 6 58.5kg 60
9 x46131L622 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 58kg 63
10 1620x92311 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2 58kg 62
11 409x21177x VICTORY PARADE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5 57kg 60
12 1647140x64 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7 56.5kg 59
13 04412131x5 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 1 56.5kg 59
14 00x72355x1 ALL IN ALL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 15 56kg 58
15e 81214254x7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 9 58kg 58
16e 71631x680x OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Craig Franklin 8 58kg 58
17e 1863142x29 LILLOOET Steven Phelps 4 55kg 56
18e 69x11443x BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Peter Graham 3 54.5kg 55

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.