Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 23 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 23-Apr-17 6:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 86

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM ZARIZ@KOORINGAL STUD 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6 59kg
2 32x3 UP TRUMPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 2 57.5kg
3 12 DENMAN DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57kg
4 6x37 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1 55.5kg
5 PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 4 54.5kg
6 24 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 54.5kg
7 5745 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54kg
Race 2 - 1:55PM JOHN CLARK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59434x3260 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4 59kg
2 8x08587760 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 15 59kg
3 77x532x6x MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9 59kg
4 68 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Lachlan King (a2/) 13 59kg
5 DAWN RAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Lester Grace 14 58.5kg
6 7x042 IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 7 58.5kg
7 44x556x0 SLY GRIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1 58.5kg
8 78x88 COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 57kg
9 63x248225x EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 11 57kg
10 8x8223262x MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price 6 57kg
11 0x50x60573 PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup Grant Buckley 5 57kg
12 6x07237x3 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 17 57kg
13 9 GOLDMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56.5kg
14 8x0 TEXAS DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 18 56.5kg
15e 439788x479 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 8 59kg
16e 890x SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price 2 57kg
17e 7 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Michael Travers 16 56.5kg
18e 80x GO VAN GO Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale (late alt) 12 58.5kg
Race 3 - 2:35PM THE BROTHERS WAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 359x213354 ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/) 13 59kg 48
2 5246658732 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 59kg 40
3 908x672560 HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 6 59kg 37
4 9729862445 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3 59kg 27
5 41 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Nick Souquet 15 57.5kg 55
6 106x34563 I’VE GOT THIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 11 57.5kg 51
7 107 ZARDALU David Blundell Mathew Cahill 8 57.5kg 52
8 46x85321 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 2 57kg 52
9 46x7777513 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg 47
10 2455x86003 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg
11 78788x2030 MATESHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5kg
12 0x3x935642 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 14 56.5kg
13 50x64506 PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54.5kg
14 54x4486448 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7 54kg
15 064x5537 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 10 54kg
Race 4 - 3:10PM AUDI CENTRE WAGGA MTC GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x17x2131 LITTLE ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 60.5kg 63
2 22x4122x03 CLIFF Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1 57kg 56
3 5x2412 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 8 56.5kg 55
4 322x13x GRIDDLEBONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 3 56kg 54
5 1x4 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10 55.5kg 53
6 6731x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Simon Miller 7 55.5kg 53
7 17x6227 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 5 54kg 54
8 0x15x8931 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4 54kg 54
9 716x7 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 9 54kg 53
10 5353x7 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Jon Grisedale 11 54kg 44
11 755x05 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll 6 54kg 40
Race 5 - 3:45PM MAGIC ALBERT 2017 MURRUMBIDGEE CUP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2961390x10 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 11 61kg 77
2 68x8541213 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 60.5kg 76
3 5x45276214 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 17 58.5kg 76
4 8124x11457 DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Grant Buckley 6 58.5kg 72
5 2942312353 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3 56.5kg 68
6 111x77x706 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2 56kg 67
7 31161x6443 DYRHAM PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 1 55.5kg 66
8 74111115x8 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 7 55kg 69
9 20x23117x2 WITH AUTHORITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) 4 55kg 65
10 45x7x74325 MELBERRA STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10 54kg 66
11 70x5892510 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Lachlan King (a2/), (late alt) 15 54kg 64
12 50x3313581 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13 54kg 63
13 1x14837426 CIRCLE GAME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Lachlan King (a2/) 5 54kg 63
14 7586614476 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Jon Grisedale 12 54kg 62
15 27946x2051 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 54kg 61
16 3635554187 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9 54kg 59
17e 23x55x0032 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 16 54kg 57
Race 6 - 4:25PM BEDE MURRAY 2017 TOWN PLATE PRELUDE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x959x0200 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Nick Souquet 1 62.5kg 86
2 0621710x66 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 13 62kg 85
3 45x30x8430 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 4 60.5kg 82
4 1x25918x60 FLASH FIBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 9 59kg 80
5 3x221x48x0 LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59kg 79
6 1174x22204 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2 56.5kg 78
7 44163x3853 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 10 56kg 73
8 8x22143923 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Lester Grace 15 56kg 73
9 733222x554 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 6 55.5kg 72
10 7141x83991 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 8 55kg 71
11 3x12237x50 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price 17 54kg 73
12 4113139x02 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 12 54kg 73
13 3x150462x7 DALRADA Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a2/) 11 54kg 72
14 3431x1447x LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 5 54kg 71
15 418411039x ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 14 54kg 69
16 20x5541445 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 7 54kg 65
17e 07x64689x2 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 16 54kg 49
Race 7 - 5:00PM DUPORTH QUEEN OF THE SOUTH PRELUDE - F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232x937111 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 10 62kg 62
2 7x13413171 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4 61kg 60
3 x272227165 BIG SPENDER George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 6 61kg 60
4 3237x13799 HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Mathew Cahill 3 60.5kg 59
5 8x65626115 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 7 59.5kg 57
6 284136049x ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Lester Grace 5 59kg 56
7 66x1x6x185 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 12 58.5kg 55
8 5x36318716 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bryan Murphy 9 58.5kg 55
9 4x31 DUTIFUL Scott Spackman Michael Travers 1 58kg 54
10 52344x2145 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price 13 57.5kg 53
11 68x53710x BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Michael Heagney 2 57kg 52
12 55165x6404 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54.5kg 47
13 66680x5479 EVENAZ David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 11 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.