Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 22 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m 1200-W/P, +5m W/P- 2000m, +2m 2000m -1800m, +5m 1800m-1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 22-Apr-17 7:24AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Apr-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:28PM Schweppes Oaks 6th May Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x4312 TABBING Jon O'connor Mitchell Aitken (a3/49kg) 10 59.5kg 65
2 1x14 SPIRITUAL GIRL Will Clarken Ms Jamie Kah 4 59kg 68
3 ALLAYEZ Ryan Balfour Paul Gatt 12 56.5kg 59
4 KARAOKE EXPRESS Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 13 56.5kg 59
5 SILENT COMMAND Nick Smart Simon Price 1 56.5kg 59
6 SUPER SWOOP Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 7 56.5kg 59
7 223x3 JOLIE ROSE Michael Hickmott Zac Spain (a2/52kg) 6 55.5kg 61
8 2x0 IT’S A MYTH Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/52kg) 3 54.5kg 59
9 LEAD FOOT LACEY Chris Bieg Todd Pannell 8 54.5kg 59
10 MINTHA Tony McEvoy Damien Thornton 11 54.5kg 59
11 7x OUTBOARD MOTORS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Holder 5 54kg 58
12 5 LASANTA Graham Fryer 9 54kg 55
13 44598 HORIZON WATCH Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a2/52kg) 2 54kg 51
Race 2 - 1:03PM ATA Celebrates 50 Years Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4523457171 AURELIUS HERO Dan O'Sullivan Mitchell Aitken (a3/49kg) 1 59kg 70
2 61213x727x GALAXY GAZER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark (a3/50kg) 13 59kg 70
3 21243161x0 ONE MORE DAISY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 17 58.5kg 73
4 14x18x7x1 ROCK STATUS David Jolly Jason Holder 3 58.5kg 69
5 x1712x7335 STREETCAR ILLUSION David Jolly Paul Gatt 6 58.5kg 69
6 1620x1215 OAMARU OWL Brian Mueller Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 19 58kg 68
7 x233215146 ALASKAN JADE Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke (a2/52kg) 9 57.5kg 71
8 46x0212176 DOWNS AFTER DARK Gordon Richards Jake Toeroek 2 57.5kg 67
9 3315780x40 IT’S NO JOKE Grant Kluske Justin Potter 8 57.5kg 67
10 35x623218x LIVING LARGE (NZ) Tony McEvoy Damien Thornton 10 57.5kg 67
11 4x9813198x MR LIBERTY Nick Smart Shayne Cahill 4 57.5kg 67
12 54x5102x42 PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Anthony Darmanin 16 57.5kg 67
13 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN Will Clarken Todd Pannell 18 57kg 70
14 0x790x119x WRITTEN BIRCH Stuart Gower Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/52kg) 11 56.5kg 69
15e 11x BURIED TREASURE Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Simon Price 20 57kg 66
16e 8x511x23x AFFRAY Will Clarken Todd Pannell 7 57kg 66
17e 343x10x414 SANDRELLI Phillip Stokes Ms Jamie Kah 5 54.5kg 65
18e 28x83x06x1 IDATWO Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Jason Taylor 14 56kg 64
19e 70247160x4 CASH IS COMING Ken Sweeney 15 54kg 64
20e 566x347335 TRUENO Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a3/53.5kg) 12 55kg 62
Race 3 - 1:38PM Darley Goodwood 20th May Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x754x2111 COUNTER PULSE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark (a3/50kg) 4 59.5kg 83
2 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a3/53.5kg) 8 59kg 82
3 51044x87x3 SPREADEAGLED (NZ) Robert Smerdon Daniel Moor 10 58kg 80
4 x170x5x647 HIDDEN VALUE Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Simon Price 1 57kg 78
5 x132172118 BROADWAY AND FIRST Darren Weir John Allen 3 56.5kg 77
6 x31136223x PEPPER THE PIN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 5 56kg 76
7 121x03x112 SCHISM Ciaron Maher Ms Jamie Kah 2 56kg 80
8 050x113288 TILDY LAD Jeff Searle Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 6 56kg 76
9 02x6142213 CHAVUMA Brendan McCarthy Jason Holder 9 54.5kg 73
10 61403375x5 DOUBLE POCKETS Sue Nolan Ryan Hurdle 11 54kg 72
11 251342226x ABU DHABI Lloyd Kennewell Chris Parnham 7 54kg 70
Race 4 - 2:13PM Suzie Reynolds Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5710849x SCARLET BILLOWS Darren Weir John Allen 7 59kg 94
2 x14x553700 SCRATCHY LASS John Hickmott Jason Holder 1 55kg 86
3 45x6171241 SULLIVAN BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mitchell Aitken (a3/49kg) 11 54kg 82
4 2411335126 TYCOON QUEEN Peter Moody Ms Jamie Kah 6 54kg 82
5 50x2611644 BEAUTIFUL FLYER Len Jarvis Raquel Clark (a3/50kg) 8 54kg 78
6 5x63321x42 SAHARA CHILL Kane Harris Brian Higgins 5 54kg 78
7 11x18x51 MODEL DRAGON Phillip Stokes Ben Claridge 10 54kg 74
8 8x31652547 NEW SUMMER NIGHT Stephen Theodore Damien Thornton 9 54kg 71
9 43x01480x1 JOY FLIPPER Brian Mueller Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 4 54kg 68
10 378x7553x5 TUNISIA TRAVELLER Ryan Balfour Sairyn Fawke (a2/52kg) 3 54kg 59
11 00208x2743 TEMPTING FAITH Alex Stra Clare Lindop 2 54kg 56
Race 5 - 2:53PM UBET SA Derby 13th May Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3677562791 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (a3/50kg) 12 58kg 90
2 24080x2410 EXCITES ZELADY Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a3/53.5kg) 8 58kg 90
3 650234x431 ROYAL RUMBLE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 5 58kg 90
4 7222711535 IT AND A BIT Mick Huxtable Ms Jamie Kah 2 57kg 88
5 77722x9626 DR DAPPER Michael Vassallo Jake Toeroek 10 55.5kg 85
6 77465x8823 EVANGELIST (GB) Will Clarken Todd Pannell 13 54.5kg 83
7 4145473424 FLOW METER John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a2/52kg) 11 54.5kg 83
8 615519x752 FERRO NERO (NZ) Nigel Blackiston Brian Higgins 9 54kg 76
9 x771513507 MAJESTIC MOMENT Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 3 54kg 76
10 221x663131 LAMBORGHINI (NZ) Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen Jason Holder 6 54kg 72
11 9746312436 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell (late alt) 1 54kg 72
12 8788x21093 JUST VICTORIA Cheryl Roberts Ryan Hurdle 4 54kg 58
13 9574642264 AHECKSTAR Tom Jolly Krystal Bishop 7 54kg 52
Race 6 - 3:33PM Hughes Chauffeured Limousines R N Irwin Stakes (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD Peter Gelagotis Anthony Darmanin 9 58.5kg 104
2 x232341x17 CASINO WIZARD Lee Creek Jason Holder 6 58.5kg 99
3 82020541x0 SOOBOOG Darren Weir John Allen 7 58.5kg 97
4 20117x122x LOPE DE CAPIO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Damien Thornton 3 58.5kg 88
5 80x70x369x ATMOSPHERICAL Robert Smerdon Daniel Moor 4 56.5kg 93
6 x1276x22x2 VIDDORA Lloyd Kennewell Chris Parnham 1 56.5kg 93
7 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS Ciaron Maher Ms Jamie Kah 5 56.5kg 90
8 8x979x1257 I AM GYPSY Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 8 56.5kg 89
9 0409x32266 CALIANCO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Paul Gatt 2 56.5kg 75
Race 7 - 4:13PM Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x8143131 KENEDNA Darren Weir John Allen 19 56kg 82
2 421135x734 PRETTY PUNK SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 5 55kg 74
3 x52316x577 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle Jason Benbow 22 54kg 80
4 9212121143 PENINSULA LINKS Daniel Clarken Chris Parnham 6 54kg 78
5 15423 SAVVY DREAMS (NZ) Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen Paul Gatt 7 54kg 78
6 56520x1834 SEBRING DREAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Holder 10 54kg 76
7 6x911x71 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Daniel Ganderton 2 54kg 72
8 x4213x2518 SOMETHING MORE Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 11 54kg 72
9 4610x22202 WITH A BIT OF DASH SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Ms Jamie Kah 1 54kg 71
10 32182713 DOMESTICATED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mitchell Aitken (a) 8 54kg 68
11 521172 MRS GARDENIA (NZ) Darren Weir Declan Bates 20 54kg 68
12 9444x1323 TOFFEE NOSE Danny O'Brien 16 54kg 67
13 1623323105 MISS IDENTIFIED SABOIS Bonus Scheme Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 4 54kg 66
14 6x5141 WINKELMANN (NZ) Danny O'Brien Daniel Moor 13 54kg 66
15 7x316 FASTBROOK (NZ) Nigel Blackiston Brian Higgins 12 54kg 65
16 44122x6 TIFFANY’S LASS Danny Laws Jake Toeroek 9 54kg 65
17 589x31722 ANA ROYALE Stuart Webb 14 54kg 64
18 5042313 BLOODLETTE Darren Weir Ms Emily Finnegan (a) 15 54kg 62
19 313 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) Robert Smerdon 17 54kg 62
20 60x341x437 SPARKLE Heath Conners Justin Potter 21 54kg 62
21e 821 I’M A PRINCESS Tony McEvoy Damien Thornton 3 54kg 62
22e 4551 ATOMIC KITTEN Brent Stanley Jason Taylor 18 54kg 61
23e 41x5257556 NIPPERKIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 23 54kg 60
Race 8 - 4:52PM Projection Graphics Redelva Stakes (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x477x250 EL DIVINO Darren Weir John Allen 11 58.5kg 89
2 1x111555x1 BENZ Gordon Richards Jake Toeroek 10 58.5kg 84
3 72x110x150 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Stuart Webb Ms Jamie Kah (late alt) 3 58kg 87
4 3430x60634 WAZZENME Stuart Webb 4 56kg 71
5 522x044x18 BULLION WOLF Lloyd Kennewell Anthony Darmanin (late alt) 12 56kg 70
6 65x6110x32 SO YOU TOO Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 6 56kg 68
7 112x3 VIVALDI’S QUEST SABOIS Bonus Scheme Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a) 14 56kg 67
8 124x VIKINGS REWARD John Hyam Paul Gatt 2 56kg 64
9 11x1111x1 DESERT LASHES Lisa Lefoe Todd Pannell 13 54kg 80
10 3x24147111 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Jason Taylor 7 54kg 74
11 63145x7711 MOTOWN LIL Robert Smerdon Daniel Moor 15 54kg 74
12 338x13112 ARIZONA WILDCAT Lloyd Kennewell Jason Holder 9 54kg 71
13 32332x1341 ARLEIGH Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a) 5 54kg 67
14 9x7115 INVISIBLE GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Chris Parnham 1 54kg 66
15e 1728x I’LL DECIDE Tony McEvoy Damien Thornton 8 54kg 62

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.