Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday, 21 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1280m to 300m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 9:51AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 21/4 - 7:45am - Late Rider R8 N16

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:40PM ARROWFIELD STAR KINGDOM 2YO C&G HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x3121 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Chris O'Brien 8 62.5kg
2 17x JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 2 57.5kg
3 1 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 10 57.5kg
4 54x ARBITRATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5 55kg
5 LORD CECIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Paul King 7 55kg
6 NOTHING TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1 55kg
7 SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 4 55kg
8 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 9 55kg
9 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 6 55kg
10 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ben Looker 3 55kg
11 USAIN BROCKSTAR Tim Martin Chad Lever 11 55kg
12 5x ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12 54kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM ARROWFIELD MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x7L110 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 5 58kg
2 1 LOTS OF DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7 57.5kg
3 2 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 56.5kg
4 6 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3 55.5kg
5 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 14 55.5kg
6 8 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 10 55.5kg
7 EXPANDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 9 55.5kg
8 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 2 55.5kg
9 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Mitchell Bell 15 55.5kg
10 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8 55.5kg
11 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 13 55.5kg
12 6 SO FOXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 4 55.5kg
13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Chris O'Brien 6 55.5kg
14 5 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1 55kg
15e 6 ACCOLATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Munce 16 55kg
16e 68 HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12 54.5kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x507993 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 12 59kg
2 28x478 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9 59kg
3 7x070 CHARLATAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 14 58.5kg
4 0x778 OUTTA SPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 13 58.5kg
5 66 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 5 58.5kg
6 94753578x4 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 15 57kg
7 3x6 INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 8 57kg
8 x7638x546x REDAN LANE Paul Messara 7 57kg
9 4x409x UNATTAINABLE John Bannister Luke Cumberland 11 57kg
10 552240355x WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 16 57kg
11 03 CAPPELLA MAGNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 17 56.5kg
12 534x LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Chad Lever 2 56.5kg
13 ROSEITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 10 56.5kg
14 33 SOJOURNIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 6 56.5kg
15e 0x SNEAKY PRINCESS Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 57kg
16e 0 ROSEVALE TIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 3 56.5kg
17e 0x NIGHT MANAGER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4 58.5kg
18e 0602323806 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 18 57kg
Race 4 - 2:25PM VIATEK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19534x246 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mitchell Bell 15 59kg 55
2 8500x61775 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 12 59kg 49
3 572213x936 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4 59kg 53
4 x954x0x130 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 59kg 53
5 3x554x6175 SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 9 59kg 48
6 0x7825314 I CAN HEAR MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 7 57.5kg 53
7 7x54933797 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 16 57kg 39
8 8944x03621 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 14 57kg 52
9 4294x84700 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 1 56.5kg
10 97664x7404 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ben Looker 11 56.5kg
11 0x00 DRENLIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 8 55kg
12 50446x060 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Daniel Northey 13 54.5kg
13 x466x24073 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Shane S Arnold 2 54.5kg
14 069488 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Luke Cumberland 6 54.5kg
15e 6739x67064 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 5 56.5kg
16e 0276x66876 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 57kg 39
Race 5 - 3:05PM SHALAA @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x618439x50 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 11 62.5kg 64
2 0x880x9090 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 1 60.5kg 60
3 438741175x ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 6 60kg 59
4 1x2873176x LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 9 59.5kg 58
5 474324x904 WALK RIGHT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 10 59.5kg 59
6 52986180x0 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 7 58.5kg 56
7 005012187x MOSAYTION Damien Lane Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg 56
8 16x4 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 12 57.5kg 54
9 7x44x16x51 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4 57.5kg 55
10 313018250x MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3 56kg 55
11 x47578x040 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Anthony Cavallo 2 55kg 49
12 7185918x55 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8 54kg 51
Race 6 - 3:40PM ARROWFIELD STUD LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x53249x0 AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 61.5kg 88
2 x36150519x CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 6 61.5kg 84
3 72888x2408 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Chris O'Brien 2 57kg 75
4 181x329181 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Paul King 1 54kg 72
5 5x85814409 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8 54kg 69
6 9x61570x26 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 54kg 68
7 640144264x RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ben Looker 3 54kg 65
8 5437x1454x DON’T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 7 54kg 63
9 580519409x ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 5 54kg 56
Race 7 - 4:15PM BJ'S WORKWEAR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x95556856 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5 60.5kg 64
2 2440x12171 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Chris O'Brien 3 60.5kg 68
3 x002783230 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13 59kg 61
4 7913x83510 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 6 59kg 61
5 67325x351 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Mitchell Bell 8 58.5kg 61
6 0662103x89 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 58.5kg 60
7 64x6855447 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 12 58.5kg 60
8 222114x593 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7 58kg 63
9 532179x922 TASTE OF MONEY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10 58kg 63
10 0x54500738 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Alison Threadwell 2 56kg 55
11 35695x0801 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1 55.5kg 58
12 5356980877 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9 54kg 50
13 5752135x75 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 4 54kg 48
Race 8 - 4:55PM POWER FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 310x24 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3 60.5kg 64
2 43219x MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1 59.5kg 57
3 1423x4 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5 57.5kg 57
4 65x138x7 INVICTA Ken Parker Paul King 12 57kg 53
5 324x1 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 10 56kg 55
6 1 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56kg 55
7 2x5137x8 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ben Looker 9 55kg 53
8 2x55x45821 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard 15 54.5kg 51
9 3303698x70 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6 54.5kg 47
10 40x79913 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 2 54.5kg 51
11 510x962424 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 13 54kg 50
12 7x560718x3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 4 54kg 45
13 0747x42370 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Shane S Arnold 14 54kg 40
14 500x757069 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 11 54kg 39
15e x800450x80 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson 8 54kg 38
16e 0439550006 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 16 54kg 36
17e 600x0x0x00 ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 17 54kg 28

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.